Archives for category: COMEDY

I Now that this album has come out I finally feel like the spirits can take me now.

I am in love with this album. Seriously. Have you heard it? Have you HEARD IT? More importantly, have you HEARD IT?!

Okay psssh im just going to stop type talking and i’m just going to show you a bloody brilliant preview of this album.

 

11.

There is something incredibly hot about a guy who is different in a weird, creepy way…which is why Tyler The Creator is number 11!

10.

Pharrell Williams… do I need to say anything else.

9.

Last King himself, Tyga.

8.

Zac Efron just gets hotter with age…

7.

Charming muscles, Channing.

6.

I’ll always love Jigga!

5.

Frank Ocean <3

4.

Adrian Grenier, aka Vini Chase!!

3.

Tristan Wilds .. yeah.

2.

Ranger Gang Langston jerks his way to the top of the list, but not far enough!

1.

Aubrey Drake Graham blesses the top of the list with his incredible-ness. *sigh*

I am a SUCKER for Creepers. I love them so much; but a breeze of fear passed through me when I saw that my local high street were selling them- both nockoff’s and real. I was a little bit happy, but mostly discouraged as I realised that such a old skool, punky and interesting style would be totally available to the general public. Which will, eventually, lead to the Creeper name being “CHAVinised”. I created a new world for fashion trends that have been ruined by the wrong hands. CHAVinised.

But, I must admit that before Rihanna and Rita Ora started wearing them about the town, the Creeper name remained an underground specific.

But hey, I love when creative trends get about. I just don’t think the hipsters will be pleased with their beloved shoe has become MAINSTREAM :o *cries*

Notice the footwear co-ordination? Ver stylish :)

New mother, Beyonce, stepped out with little Ms Blue for a nice stroll around Manhattan.

It’s fantastic, isn’t it?

 

This is exactly why G Unit fails. Apparently, 50 did this tweet by accident, man for real? That was NOT an accident. What typa grown man tweets offensive pictures of a baby?

 

I’ve decided that I’m super crap at blogging during the week. SO I’m going to do a weekly sum up!

 

1ST STORY:

RIHANNA HITS THE TUBE!

Rihanna hit the Victoria Line on Tuesday on her way to the 02 arena where she was due to perform later on that evening. Citizens say it took a while for them to realise it was her, due to the change of hair colour. Some have said they were scared to approach her, incase it was just a look a like. Like there are many Rihanna look a likes around.. yeah. Ok. Sorry but if I saw a person that looked even remotely like Rihanna on the tube.. I would twitpic that ish.

 

STORY 2:

SELENA GOES BELIEBER

Some would say she’s a fool.

BEYONCE SET TO RELEASE HER ‘COUNTDOWN’ VIDEO (even if shes preggers)

The 6 months in Beyonce has finally released her new music video for ‘Countdown’ on Thursday (6th October). The video was proven to be a HIT on the streets of LA – but it has not yet hit the UK charts; the single is expected to be on the airwaves and music channels fully during next week. But check out this preview image of her amazing baby bump! GOOSEBUMPS!

YAYYY!

 

… because we ALL know you need it.

Women focus on their appearence for two reasons; 1. to attract male attention 2. to boost confidence. But both lead to attracting attention, and trust me ladies, you want to do it the right way.

The natural look is much more appriciated than the fake ass $2 sew in look. I thought about this when I was on the bus and I could have sworn I saw this womans tracks, and then I got off the bus to see some womans weave shaped like a cone. What the hell is wrong with you people?! You can’t be that desperate to be walking around like that!! Its naturally proven that Americans are better at doing weave then English people. In England – you have to search HIGH and LOW to find a decent weave store and a decent hair dresser that doesnt make you look like you just came fresh off the hanger.

My grandmother, Sherry Dixon,  was a make up artist for a large part of her career and she constantly told me about the do’s and don’ts of hair, make up and fashion. I just wonder that maybe not everyone has had the same blessings that I have because the way I see some people strut out on the streets is just nasty. The only attention you gonna be attracting is birds picking at yo head.

So here are my do’s and don’ts on weaves!! (God knows some of ya’ll need it):

1. NO BRIGHT COLOURS

As you all know, we are NOT Rihanna. We can NOT pay £10, 000 for a wig, we can NOT walk around Croydon highstreet like this. As for the people who tried, look what happens:

FAIL.

2. ENOUGH WITH THE BLONDE!

Blonde is a very complicated colour to die your – it’s hard enough finding the right shade, let alone finding the right make of weave. Dark skin and blonde DOES NOT WORK. It just doesn’t. It’s not a racial thing, its not a team lightskin thing or nothing. HEY i’m light skin and I know I can’t die my hair blonde, because i’ll look like a fool.

We are NOT Beyonce, we can not PAY for people to find the right shade for us, and we do NOT have stylists to tell us what make up to use to compliment the hair. When WE try this, we look like a messed up barbie doll on crack, see for yourself:

WRONG.

3. LACEFRONT’S DONT WORK.

I don’t even need to tell you about yourself If you own a lacefront. TAKE IT BACK.

YES, I AM SHAMING YOU ALL.

4. YOU ARE NOT KERI HILSON

STOP trying to be Keri. Stop. Because you look like a fool wearing that jacked up lacefront with them cuts looking like you special, stop.

 

READ and take notice of these points, for the love of God.

 

…. THESE DUDES ARE TAKING OVER THE WORLD. Do you know what I spent my whole day doing? LISTENING TO MRS RIGHT OVER AND OVER AND OVER AGAIN LIKE SOME OBSESSED CRAZED STALKER.

But on the real; these dudes are BEYOND talented.. its actually pretty scary. And to think that their only 13 to 14 years old.. Lets just say I feel like a major pervert right now. I mean, being 15 in all… LOL.

These guys have worked with the beasts of the industry and are growing a huuuuuge fan base at a stupid rate. On their website.. they even have a section about ‘Mrs Right Of The Week’ where each band member chooses their mrs right LMFAO. DAAAMN an these girls be applyin and waiting an crying and just going nuts about it. Just makes you wonder — how sad are some people. I mean i’m different.. I just sat there refreshing the page until my name was at the top fan list — I didn’t write no message or nothing I mean gosh, there’s limits :P

On the real — ya’ll have to keep a serious eye on these lot — I give it until the end of summer before their global and wildin’ out!!!!!!

 

BTW… Roc Royal … if you see this… I LOOOOVEEEE YOOOOOOOOUUUU!!!! AGE AINT NOTHIN’ BUT A NUMBER HONEY! LMFAO

… yeah tiann.. you’re not insane at all..

Heres the behind the scenes video that cracked me up